CASE | DECISION | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] OMB Circular A-122, Att. B, § 12, ¶ b.(2) (emphasis added). The Council does not deny the existence of the three threshold conditions for including donated services in the distribution base. Rather, as discussed later, the Council contends that it did not receive any donated services. Reply Brief at 4-5.

6. The correct percentage appears to be 20, not 25 percent. See CEOGC Ex. I, ¶ 4; 45 C.F.R. § 1301.20(a) (providing that "Federal financial assistance granted under the act for a Head Start program shall not exceed 80 percent of the total costs of the program" except in certain circumstances).

7. A November 30, 1995 letter issued by ACF informed Ohio Head Start grantees that they may (to the extent allowed by the state) use state Head Start grant funds to satisfy the cost-sharing requirements of their federal grants. CEOGC Ex. F.