CASE | DECISION | ANALYSIS | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] (3) Id. at 586, n.11; Celotex, 477 U.S. at 322. In deciding a summary judgment motion, a tribunal must view the entire record in the light most favorable to the non-moving party, drawing all reasonable inferences from the evidence in that party's favor. Madison Health Care, Inc., DAB No. 1927 (2004).

In Head Start termination cases, pursuant to 45 C.F.R. § 1303.14(d)(4), appellants are required to submit "copies of each document the grantee believes is relevant and supportive of its position." To the extent that compliance with Head Start performance requirements can be established only through documentary evidence, (4) a genuine dispute of fact thus is present only when the dispute is supported by documentary evidence (absent an allegation that the documentation is not available