CASE | DECISION | ANALYSIS | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] Having one nurse aide provide improper care could still have the potential for more than minimal harm; furthermore, Harmony Court was required to ensure that "each resident receives" care meeting the standard.

Accordingly, we uphold the ALJ's FFCL B.5.

FFCL B.6. Petitioner failed to comply with the requirement set forth at 42 C.F.R. § 483.25(h)(1).

Section 483.25(h)(1) falls under the general "quality of care" requirement at section 483.25 (quoted above), and provides:

Accidents. The facility must ensure that-
(1) The resident environment remains as free of accident hazards as is possible;. . .

The ALJ found that Harmony Court "contained several rooms where dangerous substances were too accessible to Petitioner's residents and presented the potential for more than minimal harm, especially to Petitioner's residents on the behavioral unit."