CASE | DECISION | ANALYSIS | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] ALJ Decision at 14, citing Tr. at 45 and CMS Ex. 3, at 12. In any event, Harmony Court does not dispute on appeal the ALJ's findings that neither the resident's geri-chair nor his bed had a pressure-relieving device, contrary to his plan of care.

Accordingly, we uphold the ALJ's FFCL A.2.

FFCL A.3. Petitioner failed to comply with the requirement set forth at 42 C.F.R. § 483.25(d)(2).

Section 483.25(d)(2) falls under the general "quality of care" requirement at section 483.25 (quoted above), and provides:

(d) Urinary Incontinence. Based on the resident's comprehensive assessment, the facility must ensure that-

* * * * * *

(2) A resident who is incontinent of bladder receives appropriate treatment and services to prevent urinary tract infections and to restore as much bladder function as possible.