CASE | DECISION | ANALYSIS | JUDGE | FOOTNOTES
[…] Section 474 provides for federal financial participation (FFP) in training expenditures at the rate of 75% and reimbursement of the remaining administrative costs at the rate of 50% FFP. A state's title IV-B plan must include a training plan which covers training activities and costs funded under title IV-E. 45 C.F.R. §§ 1356.60(b)(2) and 1357.15(t)(1).

The title IV-E regulations require that a state's "cost allocation plan shall identify which costs are allocated and claimed under this program" (45 C.F.R. § 1356.60(c)) and make the provisions on cost allocation plans at 45 C.F.R. Part 95, Subpart E, applicable to title IV-E (45 C.F.R. § 1356.30(c)).