• Text Resize A A A
  • Print Print
  • Share Share on facebook Share on twitter Share

Are Pathways participants eligible for transportation subsidy benefits?

A participant must be classified as an employee of the Federal Government, as defined by 5 U.S.C., subsection 2105 with an anticipated work duration which exceeds 60 consecutive days.

Content created by Office of Human Resources (OHR)
Content last reviewed on August 13, 2015